English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
track signal [correct]
OBS: localizer
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
signal d'azimut [correct, nom masculin]