English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
Berman-Moorhead locator [correct]; Moorhead foreign body locator [correct]; Berman locator; Berman localizer
DEF: An instrument for locating metallic fragments embedded in body tissues.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
localisateur de Berman [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Appareil servant au repérage de corps étrangers métalliques dans les tissus.