English (Air Transport)
precision segment [correct]
OBS: The precision segment shall be aligned with the localizer course and shall terminate where a plane parallel to the plane of the glide path and with origin at-900 m reaches a height 75 m above threshold.
French (Transport aérien)
segment de précision
OBS: Le segment de précision sera aligné sur le radioalignement de piste et se terminera à l'endroit où un plan parallèle au plan d'alignement de descente et ayant son origine à - 900 m atteint une hauteur de 75 m au-dessus du seuil.