English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Optical Telecommunications)
laser output fail
CONT: A laser output fail(out of range) output is provided, valuable in localizing the source of a network failure.
OBS: optoelectronics
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Télécommunications optiques)
défaut sortie optique [nom masculin]