English (Mineralogy)
soda richterite [correct]; soda-richterite [correct]; marmairolite [correct]; astochite [correct]; natron-richterite [correct]; blue rhodonite [régional]
DEF: A blue to grayish-violet monoclinic amphibole ....
OBS: Var. of richterite ... Clino-amphibole.
OBS: astochite :... Locally known as blue rhodonite.
French (Minéralogie)
marmairolite [correct, nom féminin]; sodarichtérite [correct, nom féminin]; natronrichtérite [correct, nom féminin]; astochite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Variété de richtérite [...]; clino-amphibole.