English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
tiled convolution [correct]
CONT: Tiled convolution is a sort of middle step between locally connected layer and traditional convolution. It uses a set of kernels that are cycled through.
PHR: tiled convolution algorithm
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
convolution pavée [nom féminin]