English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
diploperennial teosinte [correct]
CONT: Zea diploperennis, although locally abundant, is rare in the wild, being known only from a few populations in the Sierra de Manantlan, Jalisco, Mexico.
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
téosinte du Manantlán [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Cette téosinte est endémique du Mexique avec une aire restreinte de répartition à une altitude de 1 400 à 2 400 m dans la sierra de Manantlán, dans le sud-ouest de l'État de Jalisco au Mexique.