English (Recruiting of Personnel)
staff engaged locally outside Canada [correct]; locally-engaged staff employed outside Canada [correct]
French (Recrutement du personnel)
personnel recruté sur place à l'étranger [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Termes tirés du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Rémunération.