English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
LocalTalk [correct]
DEF: The 230.4-kilobit-per-second media-access method developed by Apple Computer for use with its MacIntosh computer.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
LocalTalk [correct]
DEF: La méthode d'accès à 230,4 Kbps, développée par Apple Computer, pour être exploitée sur les Macintosh.