English (Dog and Cat Breeding; Genetics)
Peke-faced Persian; Peke-Faced Long-Haired; Peke-faced cat
OBS: a breed of cats recognized only in the United States in the--[also : Peke-Faced Long-Haired, LOCAT 72 72; Peke-faced cat; WOBOO 71 3-218]
French (Élevage des chiens et chats; Génétique)
Persan pékinois
OBS: le -- dont la tête rappelle le chien de même nom est populaire aux États-Unis.