English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Sea Operations (Military))
command, display and control system [correct]; COMDAC system [correct]
CONT: These vessels are equipped with advanced Navy equipment such as the command, display and control system, which collects, and displays data on ten display screens to monitor subjects being tracked, maneuver, avoid collisions, create search and rescue patterns and locate individuals in the water.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande; Opérations en mer (Militaire))
système de commandement, d'affichage et de contrôle [proposition, nom masculin]