English (Rail Traffic Control)
locate identify and control system [correct]; LIC system [correct]
OBS: Term found in a study prepared by Thorne, Stevenson and Kellog for DIRE in October 1984 "Developing signalling, communications and ATC Industries in Western Canada".
French (Circulation des trains)
système de localisation identification et commande [correct, nom masculin]; système LIC [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Équivalent fourni par les services linguistiques de CP.