English (Biological Sciences)
ectopic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Located or occurring in an atypical place...
French (Sciences biologiques)
ectopique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui n'occupe pas sa place normale.
OBS: ectopique : désignation publiée au Journal officiel de la République française le 26 septembre 2025.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas)
ectópico