English (Road Traffic; Urban Planning)
local traffic flow [correct]
CONT: Use this map to help you find better travel routes around the city by locating all the currently active restrictions as well as their impact on local traffic flow.
French (Circulation routière; Aménagement urbain)
circulation locale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] le trafic est limité à la circulation locale seulement [...]