English (Restaurant Equipment)
slitting knife [correct]
CONT: Both slicing and slitting knives [of potato chipper] are in stainless steel, secured to the same casting by stainless steel screws, ensuring accuracy of location.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
couteau vertical [nom masculin]
CONT: Les deux couteaux, horizontal et vertical, sont en acier inoxydable et sont montés sur la même pièce au moyen des vis de retenue en acier inoxydable assurant ainsi leur positionnement précis.