English (Computer Memories)
address offset [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A number that must be added to a relative address to determine the address of the storage location to be accessed.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
décalage d'adresse [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Nombre qui doit être ajouté à une adresse relative pour déterminer l'adresse de l'emplacement de mémoire auquel on veut accéder.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.