English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
column address [correct]
OBS: Second ten bits... in an address... of a distinct location in a RAM chip.
OBS: "The megabit RAM : made in Japan?".
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
adresse de colonne [correct, nom féminin]