English (Postal Equipment and Supplies)
directory case
DEF: The sortation case where mail diverted to the directory section is given an alphabetical breakdown to facilitate the efficient use of the city directory or telephone book for location of a correct address.
French (Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
casier de recherches d'adresses [nom masculin]