English (Musculoskeletal System)
femoral tunnel
CONT: Lines were drawn to visualise the location of the tibial and femoral tunnels in relation to the tibial plateaus and the roof of the intercondylar notch represented by the Blumensaat line. The roentgenographic analysis was performed from AP and ML views, made first on one-leg standing with the knee at 30 degrees of flexion, and then in "zero" extension with active quadriceps contraction.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
tunnel fémoral [nom masculin]
CONT: L'analyse radiologique a été effectuée à partir de clichés de face et de profil, en appui monopodal, en extension, quadriceps contracté, en utilisant un ensemble de constructions géométriques permettant de caractériser la position des tunnels tibiaux et fémoraux par rapport aux plateaux tibiaux et au toit de l'échancrure intercondylienne.