English (Banking; Financial Institutions; Special-Language Phraseology)
local transaction date and time [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The local date and time at which the transaction takes place at the card acceptor location.
OBS: local transaction date and time: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
date et heure locale de transaction [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Date et heure locale où a lieu la transaction chez l'accepteur de carte.
OBS: date et heure locale de transaction : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.