English (Military Training; Information Processing (Informatics))
Location Code [correct]
DEF: The place at which training can or will be conducted.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Code Lieu [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Endroit où aura lieu l'instruction.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).