English (Financial Institutions; Banking)
location code [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A code that identifies a location of a financial institution within a country.
OBS: location code : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Institutions financières; Banque)
code de localisation [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Code qui identifie une localisation d'une institution financière dans un pays.
OBS: code de localisation : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.