English (Baggage Handling; Tourism)
location code
OBS: Codes: Standardized abbreviations used by airlines, travel agents, hotels, and others in the tourism industry to designate specific fares, types of service, cities, airports, etc. For example, LAX - Los Angeles; AP - American plan; TIX - ticket.
French (Traitement des bagages; Tourisme)
code de destination [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Code de trois lettres identifiant le lieu d'arrivée des voyageurs. C'est un code uniformisé utilisé dans la plupart des pays.