English (Internet and Telematics)
cloud-to-ground [correct, adjectif]
CONT: For most organizations, the cloud is not a self-contained island but an alternate data center location. So, it comes as no surprise that cloud-to-ground communication is the norm, rather than the exception.
PHR: cloud-to-ground communication
French (Internet et télématique)
nuage-installations locales [proposition, adjectif]
PHR: communication nuage-installations locales