English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Physical Geography)
geospatial analysis [correct]
DEF: The act of analyzing data collected in real time about a given physical location by layering it in order to determine trends or intersection points.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Géographie physique)
analyse géospatiale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Analyse de données recueillies en temps réel au sujet d'un endroit physique quelconque en les superposant en couches pour déterminer les tendances ou les points d'intersection.