English (Information Processing (Informatics); Cartography; Mathematical Geography; Spacecraft)
geospatial data [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Geospatial data is defined as data with implicit or explicit reference to a location relative to the Earth. This standard establishes the information infrastructure to support the discovery and use of geospatial information and to enable information sharing among departments, with other jurisdictions, and with the private sector.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Cartographie; Géographie mathématique; Engins spatiaux)
données géospatiales [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Données et informations qui renvoient à un emplacement sur la surface de la terre, au moyen de coordonnées scientifiques précises (p. ex., les cartes topographiques et marines, les photos aériennes, les images satellite ainsi que les levés terrestres et hydrologiques).