English (Electric Power Distribution)
Langdon-Phillips Pass Transmission Line [correct]
OBS: Figure 4-1. Names and locations of projects for which environmental impact statements [EIS] were formally reviewed.
OBS: PROJECT DATE OF EIS : Aug. 1979. Location : Southwestern Alberta.... partially approved.
French (Distribution électrique)
ligne de transport de la passe Langdon-Phillips [nom féminin]
OBS: Figure 4-1. Noms et emplacements des projets dont les énoncés d'incidences environnementales [EIE] ont été officiellement examinés.