English (Industrial Design; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
location diagram [correct]
OBS: [The Structural Repair Manual] shall include the following types of coverage: Structures General Zoning, Access Door and Panel Identification and Location Diagrams (...)
French (Dessin industriel; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
schéma de localisation
OBS: On trouvera ci-après un exemple des sujets à traiter dans le Manuel de Réparations structurales: Généralités sur les structures, Découpage en zones, Identification des portes d'accès et panneaux et schémas de localisation (...)