English (Cognitive Psychology)
spatial memory [correct]
DEF: A memory system that encodes information about location, orientation, distance, and direction.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
mémoire spatiale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Système de mémoire qui encode l'information portant sur le lieu, l'orientation, la distance et la direction.