English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
location life
OBS: D.the period from the time a plant item is placed in service at one location until it is removed from that location.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
durée de vie au lieu d'installation; durée au lieu d'installation; vie au lieu d'installation