English (Military Training)
training location [correct]; Trg Loc [correct]
DEF: The location at which a serial will be conducted. NOTE Term used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System(ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
lieu d'instruction [correct, nom masculin]; Lieu Instr [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Endroit où a lieu un cours. NOTA Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).