English (Physical Geography (General))
traffic-circulation map [correct]; circulation map [correct]
DEF: A map showing traffic routes and the measures for traffic regulation. It indicates the roads for use of certain classes of traffic, the location of traffic control stations, and the directions in which traffic may move.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
carte de circulation routière [nom féminin]