English (Noise Pollution; Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport))
assessment location [correct]
CONT: For measurement and determination of railway noise subject to a dispute, it is necessary to decide on the assessment location. The number of assessment locations may be one or more locations as appropriate to support the case.
French (Pollution par le bruit; Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail))
lieu de l'évaluation [correct, nom masculin]