English (Remote Sensing; Cartography)
spectral coverage [correct]
CONT: The number of channels and their location within the EMS [electromagnetic spectrum] defines the spectral coverage of the sensor.
French (Télédétection; Cartographie)
couverture spectrale [correct, nom féminin]