English (Radiation Protection)
fall-out protection [correct]; fallout protection [correct]; radioactive fallout protection [correct]
CONT: To give fall-out protection, the new ’monitoring rooms’ would be constructed underground, usually at the same location as the aircraft monitoring post which usually took the form of a pre-cast concrete(Orlit) or brick room often raised a few feet off the ground to aid visibility.
French (Radioprotection)
protection contre les retombées radioactives [correct, nom féminin]