English (Federal Administration)
transfer system [correct]
CONT: During this twelve month period, such spouses or common-law spouses will be entitled to the services of the Public Service Commission's transfer system if they wish to be considered for reassignment within the Public Service, either in the new location or elsewhere.
French (Administration fédérale)
services de mutation [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Au cours de cette période de douze mois, les conjoints auront droit aux services de mutation de la Commission de la Fonction publique s'ils désirent être réaffectés au sein de la Fonction publique, au nouvel endroit ou ailleurs.
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Ressources humaines.