English (Training of Personnel)
one-stop career centre [correct]; one-stop career center
CONT: Easing the transition from job to job, Health insurers shouldn’t cut you off when you lose a job. Pensions should be portable. Unemployment insurance, job-search assistance and job training should be available at "one-stop" career centres.
OBS: All services and information available at one location.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
centre des carrières multiservice [proposition, nom masculin]