English (Government Contracts)
purchase authority document [correct]
DEF: Any procurement document authorizing a vendor to deliver prescribed goods or provide specified services at a designated price, location and time.
French (Marchés publics)
document d'autorisation d'achat [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tout document d'achat autorisant un vendeur à livrer les biens prescrits ou à fournir les services spécifiés à un prix, à un endroit et à une date désignés.