English (Artificial Intelligence)
location slot
CONT: The verb frames contain slot names as indicated in Hayes and Carbonell(1983), with the addition of tense and modifier slots. Thus, the frame is constructed as follows : head concept(verb), tense(past, future), agent(adverb), object(subject), instrument(objet acted upon), recipient("with" inanimate noun), direction("to" animate noun), direction("to" inanimate noun), location("in" noun), benefactive("in" noun), co-agent("with" animate noun).
French (Intelligence artificielle)
tiroir-lieu [proposition, nom masculin]