English (Commercial Practice (Hotels); Tourist Lodging)
multi-room request
OBS: Multi-room requests should state the importance of proximity to each other and location in the hotel; i. e., high or low floor, connecting or adjoining, same floor, back or front, ocean front, on or off hospitality floor, or adjacent cottage.
French (Exploitation hôtelière; Hébergement (Tourisme))
demande de réservations groupées
OBS: la demande de réservation (...) est faite: soit oralement [ soit par écrit ] soit par l'intermédiaire d'un ordinateur. Il existe (...) un système de réservation des chambres d'hôtels sur ordinateurs (...)