English (Job Descriptions; The Press (News and Journalism))
desk writers [correct, pluriel]; desk staff; on-site writers [pluriel]
OBS: Members of the writing team who stay at the office while off-site writers can work from any location.
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Presse écrite)
rédaction sédentaire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Partie de la rédaction qui n'est pas appelée à se déplacer, par opposition au service de reportages et aux services détachés.
OBS: Le terme desk ne doit pas être employé.