English (Security Devices; Aircraft Interiors)
door locator [correct]
OBS: a phosphorescent marker(door locator) is centrally mounted on the interior surface of the main entrance door so that the main entrance door can be easily located in darkness should the need arise for the main entrance door to be used as an emergency exit.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
indicateur d'emplacement de la porte