English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
dynamic URL [correct]; dynamic Uniform Resource Locator [correct, rare]
CONT: You can spot dynamic URLs by looking for characters like: ? = &. Dynamic URLs have the disadvantage that different URLs can have the same content. So different users might link to URLs with different parameters which have the same content.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
adresse URL dynamique [correct, nom féminin]; localisateur uniforme de ressources dynamique [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: localisateur uniforme de ressources dynamique : équivalent proposé pour la désignation anglaise «dynamic Uniform Resource Locator».