English (Mining Rights and Concessions)
register a claim [correct]; record a claim [correct]
CONT: A Mining Recorder may, before recording a claim, order the locator thereof to comply with any of the requirements of Sections 13 to 16 that have not been complied with...
French (Droit minier)
enregistrer un claim [correct]
CONT: Un registraire minier peut, avant d'enregistrer un claim, ordonner au localisateur de ce claim de se conformer à n'importe laquelle des exigences des articles 13 à 16 auxquelles il ne s'est pas conformé [...]