English (Education Theory and Methods; Clinical Psychology)
link method
OBS: 150 undergraduates were given instructions in using 1 of 4 mnemonic techniques: imagery, the link method, a peg system, or the method of loci. (PSY/INFO)
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Psychologie clinique)
méthode de liens [proposition, nom féminin]; méthode des liens [proposition, nom féminin]