English (Keyboard Instruments)
fallboard lock [correct]
CONT: Fallboard lock. [The] simple, yet well-designed lock clamps down on the fallboard making it impossible to open and play the piano.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier)
serrure pour couvercle de clavier [proposition, nom féminin]