English (Locks and Locksmithing)
latch bolt spring
OBS: the spring shooting the bolt when the pressure is released in a door lock.
French (Serrurerie)
ressort de pêne demi-tour
OBS: ressort qui pousse le pêne vers l'extérieur de la serrure.