English (Locks and Locksmithing; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Security Devices)
interconnected bolt [correct]
DEF: A bolt in a lock that combines the features of a spring bolt and a deadbolt.
French (Serrurerie; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Dispositifs de sécurité)
pêne blocable [correct, nom masculin]