English (Safety Devices (Mechanical Components))
key lock reset system
CONT: Once an emergency stop button is activated the machine can only be restarted by resetting the emergency stop button and a key lock reset system and not by an operated start button.
French (Organes de sécurité (Composants mécaniques))
dispositif de réarmement à clé [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: dispositif de réarmement : dispositif qui permet de remettre un appareil dans sa position initiale, à la suite d'un déclenchement.