English (Smoker's Articles; Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging); Safety Devices (Mechanical Components))
child-resistant snap lock
OBS: Lighter child resistance features : patented child-resistant snap lock; double seal O-ring to prevent leaks, enclosed safety cap to prevent afterburn, etc.
French (Articles de fumeur; Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.); Organes de sécurité (Composants mécaniques))
verrouillage de sécurité-enfants [proposition, nom masculin]; verrouillage de sécurité pour enfants [proposition, nom masculin]