English (Locks and Locksmithing; Corporate Security; Security; Security Devices)
mechanical door lock [correct]
CONT: card readers are used to open both mechanical door locks and electromechanical locking mechanisms.
French (Serrurerie; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité; Dispositifs de sécurité)
serrure de porte mécanique [correct, nom féminin]