English (Locks and Locksmithing; Building Hardware; Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
sliding-door lock [correct]
CONT: Patio sliding-door lock. Adjustable sliding door control fits most sliding patio doors.
French (Serrurerie; Quincaillerie du bâtiment; Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
barre de verrouillage pour porte coulissante [nom féminin]