English (Kitchen Utensils)
lid/handle lock [correct]
CONT: In the case of [pressure] cookers with lid/handle locks, we noted how much pressure was needed to activate the locks.
French (Batterie de cuisine)
mécanisme de verrouillage du couvercle et des poignées [correct, nom masculin]