English (Locks and Locksmithing)
pin-key; pinned-key
OBS: a key having a solid shank with a symmetrical bit, and operating from both sides of a lock.
French (Serrurerie)
clef bénarde
OBS: clé à tige pleine, pouvant ouvrir des deux côtés de la serrure, comportant par conséquent un panneton de forme symétrique.