English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas); Vending Machines)
key lock dispenser; keylock dispenser
DEF: A gas-dispensing apparatus accessed by key and activated by a bank card-type card. Sales are recorded automatically.
OBS: Information provided by the Manitoba Department of Energy and Mines.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Machines de distribution automatique)
distributrice automatique à clef [nom féminin]
OBS: Une serrure à plusieurs crans permet un approvisionnement sélectif.