English (Locks and Locksmithing)
paracentric key
OBS: a key for a pin-tumbler lock, with longitudinal ribs and grooves on both sides projecting to or beyond the center line to prevent picking.
French (Serrurerie)
clef de sûreté
OBS: clef de serrure américaine munie de nervures et de sillons longitudinaux qui atteignent ou dépassent l'axe, afin de prévenir le crochetage.