English (Locks and Locksmithing; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Security Devices)
interchangeable core lock [correct]
DEF: A lock that can be replaced with a core having a different key.
French (Serrurerie; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Dispositifs de sécurité)
serrure à cylindre interchangeable [correct, nom féminin]