English (Security Devices; Locks and Locksmithing; Corporate Security; Security)
lock rotation [correct]
CONT: Lock rotation. Key and combination locks should be changed or rotated periodically and when anyone with possession of a key or knowledgeable about the lock combination leaves the organization.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Serrurerie; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité)
rotation des serrures [correct, nom féminin]