English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Locks and Locksmithing)
change key [correct]; servant key
DEF: a key opening only one lock.
DEF: A key that operates only one lock in a series, as distinguished from a master key which operates all the locks in a series.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Serrurerie)
clef individuelle [correct, nom féminin]; ci [nom féminin]; clef particulière [nom féminin]
DEF: clef qui n'ouvre qu'une serrure.