English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
keylock operation; key lock operation
DEF: A gas retailing establishment where gas is dispensed by means of a locked apparatus accessed by key and activated by a bank card-like card. The sales are recorded automatically.
OBS: Information provided by Mr. Bowerman of the Manitoba Department of Energy and Mines.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
entreprise de distribution automatique à clef [proposition, nom féminin]