English (Metal Fasteners; Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
tooth lock washer
OBS: lock washer : a washer(as a spring washer or a--) placed underneath a nut or screwed to prevent loosening.
French (Clouterie et visserie; Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
rondelle à denture
OBS: [illustration]