English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
seam serger
DEF: a three needle sewing machine that sews two pieces of cloth together with a lock chain stitch and also threads through and around the edges to prevent raveling.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
surjeteuse avec point de chaînette [nom féminin]