English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
toothed lock washer [correct, normalisé]
OBS: toothed lock washer : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
rondelle élastique à dents [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: rondelle élastique à dents : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.