English (Penal Administration)
prison lock-up [correct]; lock-up [correct]; lock-down [correct]
CONT: During prison lock-up, officers patrolling ranges are required to carry a knife or surgical scissor to avoid any delay in preventing a possible suicide by inmates.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
isolement cellulaire dans toute la prison [correct, nom masculin]; isolement cellulaire des détenus [correct, nom masculin]