English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
lock-in and lock-out compartment
OBS: the second sphere will be a lock-in and lock-out compartment for decompression or compression...
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
sphère-sas indépendante [nom féminin]
OBS: la seconde servira de «sphère-sas» indépendante pour la décompression et la compression [...]