English (Remote Sensing; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
lock-in thermography [correct]
CONT: Lock-in thermography is employed for non-destructive evaluation of several types of bonded structures, which are commonly encountered in industrial applications.
French (Télédétection; Techniques industrielles)
thermographie à démodulation synchrone [correct, nom féminin]