English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
lock-off [correct]; locking strip [correct]
CONT: The basket weave taping technique encompasses the entire ankle. It uses: anchors around the ankle; stirrups ...; spurs ...; reverse sixes ...; sixes ...; a heel lock ...; and lock-offs (locking strips of tape superimposing the tape ends of the stirrups, reverse 6s and 6s).
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
bande de maintien [proposition, nom féminin]