English (Aeroindustry)
automatic lock-on
CONT: transistorized digital ranging equipment featuring automatic lock-on to a rendez-vous joint.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
accrochage automatique [nom masculin]
CONT: télémétrie arithmétique transistorisée à accrochage automatique sur rendez-vous.