English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Target Acquisition)
radar lock-on [correct]
OBS: radar lock-on : term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Acquisition d'objectif)
accrochage radar [correct, nom masculin]; verrouillage radar [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: verrouillage radar : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.