English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting; Official Documents; Locks (Canals))
lockage permit [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance; Documents officiels; Écluses)
permis d'éclusage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.