English (Epidemiology; Protection of Life; Emergency Management)
reinstate the lockdown [correct]; reconfine [à éviter, calque]
OBS: reconfine : The term "reconfine" does not have the meaning of reinstate the lockdown in English. It is used as a synonym under the influence of the French term "reconfiner" and should be avoided.
French (Épidémiologie; Sécurité des personnes; Gestion des urgences)
reconfiner [correct]
CONT: Des résurgences de la COVID-19 ont forcé certains leaders à reconfiner la population.
Spanish (Epidemiología; Protección de las personas; Gestión de emergencias)
reconfinar [correct]
CONT: El martes, […] Alemania tuvo que reconfinar […] a más de 600.000 personas, debido a la erupción de un importante foco de contaminación en el mayor matadero de Europa.