English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
locked particles [correct, voir observation, pluriel]; locked middling [correct]
DEF: Particles of ore consisting of two or more minerals.
OBS: locked particles : term rarely used in the singular(locked particle).
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
mixtes minéralogiques [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, pluriel]; barrées [correct, voir observation, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: mixtes minéralogiques; barrées : termes inusités au singulier (mixte minéralogique; barrée).