English (Mechanics)
locked position; tiptoe position
OBS: "tiptoe" or locked position(i. e. of the bogie)(ICAO C-88-AN/74-II, p. 160)
French (Mécanique)
position de verrouillage sur la pointe
OBS: position de verrouillage (dite "sur la pointe") ms/21.3.73