English (Annuities (Insurance))
locked-in agreement
CONT: For certain pension transfers, the transfer may require that a "locked-in agreement" be signed by the annuitant and the transferee.
French (Rentes (Assurances))
accord relatif à l'immobilisation des cotisations [nom masculin]; accord relatif au blocage des cotisations [nom masculin]
OBS: locking-in of contributions : immobilisation des cotisations; blocage des cotisations.