English (Investment; Citizenship and Immigration)
locked-in investment [correct]; locked-up investment [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Investissements et placements; Citoyenneté et immigration)
placement immobilisé [correct, nom masculin]; placement bloqué [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.