English (Employment Benefits; Federal Administration)
locked-in service [correct]
CONT: The average annuity that became payable to former contributors was $19, 195, including annuities based only on locked-in service.
French (Avantages sociaux; Administration fédérale)
service immobilisé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La pension moyenne versée aux anciens cotisants était de 19 195 $; ce chiffre comprend aussi les pensions calculées uniquement en fonction du service immobilisé.