English (Antique Ceramics (Museums and Heritage))
mushy ceramics
CONT: ... topics included problems drying mushy ceramics, a reevaluation of wet leather treated with castor oil, and a case study of documenting and treating a composite shot locker.
French (Céramique ancienne (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
céramique gorgée d'eau [proposition, nom féminin]