English (River and Sea Navigation; Phraseology)
Davy Jones’ locker
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Phraséologie)
baille [correct, France]
DEF: La mer dans certaines expressions Maritimes : Tomber à la baille.
OBS
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima; Fraseología)
balde [nom masculin]